Tripp Lite 2M Duplex Multimode 62.5-125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable LC-LC 6′ 6ft 2 Meter

$18.48

42 in stock

SKU: ETIK63687 Categories: ,

Description

Tripp Lite’s 2-meter multimode duplex micron fiber optic LC/LC patch cable is manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC connectors on each end, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life.

  • Fiber Optic Distributed Data Interface (FDDI) Rated
  • Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications where links are typically 10 feet or less
  • Insertion loss testing performed on every connector (0.2dB typical)
  • Length: 2 meter Connectors: LC connector on each end
  • Manufactured from 62.5/125 duplex (Zipcord) fiber

Additional information

Weight 0.05 lbs
Dimensions 6.00 × 5.06 × 0.01 in
Brand

Lite, Tripp

Brand Name

Lite, Tripp

Color

Orange

Country of Origin

China

Limited Warranty

Lifetime

Manufacturer

Lite, Tripp

Manufacturer Part Number

N320-02M

MPN

N320-02M

Package Contents

(Riser), 2m, 62.5/125, Cable, Duplex, Fiber, LC/LC, Micron, MMF, Optic, Patch

Product Name

(Riser), Cable, Duplex, Fiber, Optic, Patch

Product Type

Cable, Network

UPC

037332122643

Leave a Reply

View profile on ICN Gateway

BAS Technologies LLC | Florida

BAS Technologies Pty Ltd | Australia |ABN: 88169490242

BAS Technologies ©2020