Tripp Lite 16-Port Fiber Patch Panel 62.5-125 or 50-125 LC-LC 1URM

$138.99

Out of stock

SKU: ETIL81112 Categories: ,

Description

Tripp Lites 16-Port 1U Rackmount LC/LC Fiber Optic Patch Panel provides efficient and easy management of fiber optic cables in the rack or cabinet. Pre-loaded, feed-thru duplex multimode connectors are mounted on a 16-gauge, cold rolled, black powder coated steel panel. Use with 62.5/125 or 50/125 multimode fiber patch cables. Panel measures 19″ wide by 1.75″ high. Tripp Lite Lifetime warranty.

  • Simplified Fiber Optic Patching
  • Multimode 62.5/125 or 50/125
  • 16 ports in 1U of rackspace

Additional information

Weight 1.25 lbs
Dimensions 19.80 × 3.00 × 2.80 in
Brand

Lite, Tripp

Brand Name

Lite, Tripp

Compatible Rack Unit

1U

Compatible Rack Width

19"

Form Factor

Rack-mountable

Limited Warranty

Lifetime

Manufacturer

Lite, Tripp

Manufacturer Part Number

N490-016-LCLC

MPN

N490-016-LCLC

Package Contents

16, Duplex, Fiber, LC/LC, Optic, Panel, Patch, Port

Product Name

16, Fiber, Optic, Panel, Patch, Port

Product Type

Network, Panel, Patch

UPC

037332135360

Leave a Reply

View profile on ICN Gateway

BAS Technologies LLC | Florida

BAS Technologies Pty Ltd | Australia |ABN: 88169490242

BAS Technologies ©2020