Tripp Lite 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50-125 OM3

$28.99

28 in stock

SKU: ETIPX7923 Categories: ,

Description

Tripp Lite introduces it’s new OM3 Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF) “Aqua” cables, for use with 10Gb Ethernet applications. These new technology, 50/125um, LC/LC Fiber Optic cables, provide nearly three times the bandwidth over conventional 62.5um multimode fiber, with performance rivaling that of Singlemode cable, at a much reduced cost. LOMMF cable allows 10Gb serial transmission over extended distances in the 850nm wavelength window, where low-cost Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Lasers (VCSELs) enable a cost-effective, high-bandwidth solution. LOMMF is ideally suited for LAN’s, SAN’s, and high-speed parallel interconnects for head-ends, central offices, and data centers.

  • Designed for 10-Gig Ethernet applications…OM3 Rated
  • Backward compatible with existing 50/125 fiber
  • Max 10Gb distance of 300 meters @850nm
  • Low-Smoke, Zero Halogen (LSZH) Aqua jacket

Additional information

Weight 0.10 lbs
Dimensions 7.00 × 5.50 × 0.50 in
Brand

Lite, Tripp

Brand Name

Lite, Tripp

Color

Aqua

Country of Origin

China

Environmental Certification

RoHS

Environmentally Friendly

Yes

Limited Warranty

Lifetime

Manufacturer

Lite, Tripp

Manufacturer Part Number

N820-08M

MPN

N820-08M

Product Model

N820-08M

Product Name

-, (26-ft.), (LC/LC), 10Gb, 50/125, 8M, Aqua, Cable, Duplex, LSZH, MMF, OM3, Patch

Product Type

Cable, Network

UPC

037332142061

Leave a Reply

View profile on ICN Gateway

BAS Technologies LLC | Florida

BAS Technologies Pty Ltd | Australia |ABN: 88169490242

BAS Technologies ©2020